Union St Mile 2019 Hero

The Union Street Mile races took place on Saturday the 24th of August 2019

Junior, Seniors & Veterans

Pos'n Time Forname Surname Club Category SAL No.
1 04:35.53 Jason Kelly Metro Aberdeen Running Club M SA048843
2 04:46.74 Scott Macleod Metro Aberdeen Running Club M SA045975
3 04:55.31 Jenny Bannerman Inverness Harriers F SA015869
4 04:58.62 Barry Henderson Metro Aberdeen Running Club M SA655229
5 05:19.67 Mark McDonald Jog Scotland Bridge of Don M N/A
6 05:27.38 Graham Moar Metro Aberdeen Running Club MV SA039382
7 05:31.54 Glen Chalmers Newburgh Dunes RC MV SA041973
8 05:33.91 Mark Ramsey Metro Aberdeen Running Club M N/A
9 05:35.42 Jack  Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MJ SA034870
10 05:40.17 Duncan Abernethy Fraserburgh Running Club MV SA031032
11 05:42.57 Carly McNeil Unattached F N/A
12 05:45.69 Julie Hoyle JSK Running Club FV N/A
13 05:48.70 Lewis McNeil Unattached M N/A
14 05:51.50 Keith Gray Unattached MV N/A
15 05:57.67 Jamie Walker JSK Running Club MV SA048386
16 05:58.17 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MV SA033619
17 06:04.08 Bryan Mills Garioch Roadrunners MSV SA049001
18 06:04.85 William Skinner Aberdeen AAC M60 SA027458
19 06:07.62 Quintin Chalmers Metro Aberdeen Running Club MV SA049206
20 06:11.05 Greig Cruickshank JSK Running Club MSV SA049130
21 06:21.94 Ilona Kriauzaite Metro Aberdeen Running Club F SA000965
22 06:31.72 Andrew Whyte Metro Aberdeen Running Club MV SA047563
23 06:44.41 Lucy Petersen Metro Aberdeen Running Club F N/A
24 06:55.74 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers FSV SA036885
25 07:01.30 Birgitte Stevens Metro Aberdeen Running Club FV SA047411
26 07:06.77 Naomi Milne Metro Aberdeen Running Club F SA035410
27 07:17.40 Rosemary Leiper Metro Aberdeen Running Club F60 SA017070
28 07:29.83 Lana Hadden Metro Aberdeen Running Club F60 SA049390
29 07:48.89 Alison Wilson Unattached FV N/A
30 07:50.94 Louisa Jane Carroll Unattached FV N/A
31 07:59.76 Louise Wright Jog Scotland Hazlehead FV N/A
32 08:01.77 Maz Heeps Jog Scotland Hazlehead FV N/A

Secondary 1-4

Pos'n Time Forname Surname Club Gender Category
1 04:57.13 Ross Chalmers Newburgh Dunes RC Male S4
2 05:07.21 Hamish McKay Aberdeen AAC Male S3
3 05:18.00 Calvin Macdonald Unattached Male S2
4 05:19.86 Aleksandar Jovcic Unattached Male S2
5 05:20.25 Jamie Ferries Metro Aberdeen Running Club Male S1
6 05:24.53 Dylan Pearson Unattached Male S1
7 05:28.84 Liam Proctor Metro Aberdeen Running Club Male S3
8 05:41.41 Harry Jackson Unattached Male S2
9 05:45.53 Isla Carroll Perth Strathtay Harriers Female S3
10 05:50.60 Patrick Whyte Metro Aberdeen Running Club Male S1
11 05:50.91 Finlay McKay Aberdeen AAC Male S2
12 05:58.27 Naomi Eggeling Unattached Female S3
13 05:59.58 Jessica Beaton Harlaw Academy Female S2
14 06:03.22 Anna Jackson Unattached  Female S4
15 06:05.51 Abby Farquhar Aberdeen AAC Female S1
16 06:17.01 Ben Cuthill Aberdeen AAC Male S1
17 06:17.52 Sarah McAllister Aberdeen AAC Female S1
18 06:25.98 Murray Scott Metro Aberdeen Running Club Male S2
19 06:28.94 Charlotte Mackenzie Metro Aberdeen Running Club Female S4
20 06:30.70 Daisy Waite Metro Aberdeen Running Club Female S3
21 07:24.53 Eve Willox Metro Aberdeen Running Club Female S2

Primary 6-7

Pos'n Time Forname Surname Club Gender Category
1 05:33.69 Logan Petrie Unattached Male P7
2 05:33.95 Fraser Mackenzie Unattached Male P7
3 05:38.69 Reuben McAllister Aberdeen AAC Male P6
4 05:45.80 James Mackenzie Unattached Male P7
5 05:51.14 Lucas Pilichos Metro Aberdeen Running Club Male P7
6 06:38.28 Ellie Hunter Metro Aberdeen Running Club Female P7
7 06:47.42 Noah Sahar Unattached  Male P6
8 06:50.62 Jessica Needs Peterhead Athletics Club Female P7
9 06:53.17 William Whyte Metro Aberdeen Running Club Male P7
10 07:02.61 Rowan Cuthill Cults Cheetahs Female P7
11 07:19.29 Sarah Mackenzie Cults Cheetahs Female P7
12 09:00.00 Aaron Taylor Unattached  Male P7